|
Results for: category: [x] "Panoramas"
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 1 |
|
1.
|
|
ALPHABET MILITAIRE
ABC. (MILITARY) ALPHABET MILITAIRE. Pairs: D. Marchand nd, ca 1860. 12mo, decorative wraps, fine. Containing 8 panels opening panorama style. Each panel has 3 illustrations and text in English and French. Each letter is represented by a different military rank or type. A charming bi-lingual ABC.
[Book #32545]
|
|
|
2.
|
|
ABCD OF FAMILIAR ANIMALS
ABC PANORAMA
ABC. (PANORAMA) ABCD OF FAMILIAR ANIMALS. Long Island City: Einson Freeman 1934. 12mo, pictorial boards, fine. This is an alphabet panorama that opens accordion fashion. Printed on both sides, each letter features a lovely color lithograph of a different animal.
[Book #33013]
|
|
|
3.
|
|
PANORAMA
GREAT 19TH CENTURY PANORAMA
ABC. (PANORAMA) PANORAMA PUZZLE. Offered here is a rare 19th century ABC panorama. No publication information, French circa 1870. 3 1/4 x 4 1/2", 24 panels (no W or Z) mounted on boards, bound accordion fashion with the first and last panels backed in leather, covers rubbed else VG+. Each...
[Book #33571]
|
|
|
4.
|
|
(SALO, A.)illus.
BARRIE, J.M.
PETER PAN I WENDY
RARE POP-OUT PANORAMA EDITION
BARRIE,J.M. PETER PAN I WENDY. Barcelona: Editorial Joventut nd ca 1930. Oblong 4to, pictorial board panels folded accordion style, some cover soil, VG+. Each side of the 12 panels is illustrated in color by A. Salo. There are 3 tab operated moveable pages so that when the tab is pulled...
[Book #31492]
|
|
|
5.
|
|
(JORDAN, NINA)illus.
BURGESS, THORNTON
WHAT THE WEE BEAR DID
[BURGESS,THORNTON]. WHAT THE WEE BEAR DID. Racine: Whitman (1930). Oblong 6 x 4 3/4"), pictorial boards, some soil and light wear at folds else VG. Pages are mounted on heavy board folded accordion style. Featuring 6 panels printed on both sides, charmingly illustrated in color throughout by NINA JORDAN. Rare.
[Book #28399]
|
|
|
6.
|
|
(FLORY, JANE)illus.
FLORY, JANE
HOW MANY?
GREAT PANORAMA COUNTING BOOK
COUNTING BOOK. HOW MANY? by Jane Flory. NY: Henry Holt 1944. Sq. 6", pictorial wraps, near Fine. A great counting book done in panorama format and illustrated with stylized colot lithographs more reminsicent of the 30's than the 40's.
[Book #16157]
|
|
|
7.
|
|
(CRUIKSHANK, GEORGE)illus.
COMIC ALPHABET
ABC HAND-COLORED PANORAMA
(CRUIKSHANK,GEORGE)illus. COMIC ALPHABET. Pentonville 1837. 16mo, boards, fine in custom cloth slipcase. Facsimile of 1st edition circa 1900. Consisting of 24 ABC panels, each with a fine illustration by Cruikshank that is finely hand-colored. Cohn 189 notes that there were probably a few examples of the 1836 printing colored.
[Book #24457]
|
|
|
8.
|
|
(D'AULAIRE)illus.
D'AULAIRE, INGRI AND EDGAR
ANIMALS EVERYWHERE
RARE D'AULAIRE PANORAMA
D'AULAIRE,INGRI & EDGAR. ANIMALS EVERYWHERE. NY: Doubleday Doran 1940. Large 4to (8 1/4 x 11 1/4"), cloth, slight fading else Fine in dust wrapper (dw chipped all along bottom edge with 2" piece off spine). Stated 1st edition. On one side of the large accordion - folded sheet are beautiful...
[Book #8242]
|
|
|
9.
|
|
MASTER CHUBB AND HIS DOG
19TH CENTURY PANORAMA
DOGS. (DACHSHUND PANORAMA) MASTER CHUBB AND HIS DOG. Funny Folks Album. No pub. information, circa 1880. Housed in color pictorial wrappers (4 1/4 x 2 3/4") is an 8 panel panorama that unfolds vertically. Each panel has charming chrolithographed illustrations with text in verse beneath each illustration telling of a....
[Book #29940]
|
|
|
10.
|
|
POCKET DOLLY BOOK
PANORAMA BOOK WITH REAL CLOTH DOLL
DOLLS. (PANORAMA) POCKET DOLLY BOOK by Jean Kell. NY: Capitol Pub. 1946. 4to, pictorial boards, AS NEW IN ORIGINAL PICTORIAL BOX (box. sl. worn). The book opens accordion fashion to form a fabulous color illustrated double sided panorama. The story tells the story of rag doll who has her first...
[Book #28576]
|
|
|
11.
|
|
POCKET DOLLY BOOK
PANORAMA BOOK WITH REAL CLOTH DOLL
DOLLS. POCKET DOLLY BOOK by Jean Kell. NY: Capitol Pub. 1946. 4to (7 3/4 x 10 1/2"), pictorial boards, outer edges worn else VG+. The book opens accordion fashion to form a fabulous color illustrated double sided panorama. The story tells the story of rag doll who has her first...
[Book #33886]
|
|
|
12.
|
|
(HARBOUR, JENNIE)illus.
FAIRYTALE GEMS
WONDERFUL ART DECO FAIRY TALE PANORAMA
FAIRY TALES. (HARBOUR,JENNIE) FAIRYTALE GEMS. [London]: Tuck, no date, circa 1920. 16mo (3.5 x 4.5"), bound accordion style. Some wear to paper at a few folds and slight cover rubbing else VG. Featuring 9 beautiful full page color illustrations by Harbour (rich colors) for Red Riding Hood, Cinderella, Snow White...
[Book #9584]
|
|
|
13.
|
|
(HARBOUR, JENNIE)illus.
FAIRYTALE GEMS
WONDERFUL ART DECO FAIRY TALE PANORAMA
FAIRY TALES. (HARBOUR,JENNIE) FAIRYTALE GEMS. [London]: Tuck no date, circa 1920. 16mo (3.5 x 4.5"), bound accordion style. Fine condition. Illustrated with 9 beautiful full page color illus. (rich colors) for Red Riding Hood, Cinderella, Snow White, Beauty and Beast, Sleeping Beauty and others, the text for which is done...
[Book #33626]
|
|
|
14.
|
|
(FISCHER, HANS)illus.
RUM PUM PUM
FAIRY TALE PANORAMA
(FISCHER,HANS)illus. RUM PUM PUM: A Procession from Folk and Fairy Tales. NY: Harc. Brace World 1961. Obl. 12 1/2 x 5 1/2", pict. bds, sl. cover soil else fine. This is a wonderful double-sided fairy tale panorama by Fischer. Puss In Boots, Traveling Musicians, Seven Ravens, Frog King and two...
[Book #22532]
|
|
|
15.
|
|
(ROSWITHA)illus.
PANORAMA
GNOMES. [GNOME PANORAMA]. no publication info., nd circa 1930. Obl. 16mo, boards, light wear, VG. A charming PANORAMA in 12 sections printed on both sides. One side has the text and the other side has lovely color illustrations of gnomes by Roswitha.
[Book #26539]
|
|
|
16.
|
|
(GOREY, EDWARD)illus.
JACK THE GIANT KILLER
PANORAMA
(GOREY,EDWARD)illus. JACK THE GIANT KILLER. NY: Schoastic 1973. This is a near miniature panorama measuring 2 1/2 x 3 1/2", folded accordian style, Fine. Illustrated in orange and black by Gorey. SIGNED BY GOREY on the cover. B55.
[Book #20013]
|
|
|
17.
|
|
(BAYNTON, MARTIN)illus.
GRIMM BROTHERS
HANSEL AND GRETEL
SHAPED LIKE A HOUSE / POP-UP PANORAMA
GRIMM BROTHERS. HANSEL AND GRETEL. Lond.: Methuen (Intervisual) 1982. The book is actually a three dimensional house (3" sqaure plus roof) with a door and windows. House is sl. dented and cocked else near fine. 1st ed. When the latch is opened, the text of the story folds out in...
[Book #21034]
|
|
|
18.
|
|
(MEGGENDORFER, LOTHAR)illus.
MEGGENDORFER.LOTHAR
AFFENTHEATER
RARE MEGGENDORFER PANORAMA
MEGGENDORFER.LOTHAR. AFFENTHEATER. Munchen: Braun & Schneider nd ca 1890, vierzehnte auflage. Oblong 4to, boards, hinges repaired with some wear to image at turns else VG. This is a 12 section panorama that forms a continuous pictorial scene when opened. Featuring fabulous and vibrant hand-colored illustrations depicting all the activities of...
[Book #24245]
|
|
|
19.
|
|
(MEGGENDORFER, LOTHAR)illus.
MEGGENDORFER.LOTHAR
IM SOMMER
RARE MEGGENDORFER PANORAMA
MEGGENDORFER.LOTHAR. IM SOMMER. Munchen: Braun & Schneider ca 1890, 19 auflage. Large oblong 4to, boards, near Fine. This is a 6 panel panorama offering one continuous scene of two young boys engaging in a variety of summertime activites - with fine hand-colored illustrations and with a few lines of text...
[Book #24246]
|
|
|
20.
|
|
(WEHR, JULIAN)illus.
JULIAN WEHR MOTHER GOOSE
MOTHER GOOSE. (WEHR) MOTHER GOOSE PANORAMA. NY:Gross. & Dun. (1957,1964). 7 x 9", pict. bds, VG. A marvelous Mother Goose panorama illustrated in color by JULIAN WEHR ,the creator of many wonderful moveable books for children. This has 12 full page double-sided color illustrations with pages opening accordion style.
[Book #28039]
|
|
|
21.
|
|
WILD WEST PUT TOGETHER BOOK
RARE WILD WEST PANORAMA
NOVELTY. WILD WEST PUT TOGETHER BOOK. Akron: Saalfield 1933. Oblong folio (13" x 10 3/4"), Fine and unused. There is a 3 panel panoramic backdrop of a western scene that has numbered slits. Complete with 23 figures to be punched out and inserted into the slits (each figure has 2...
[Book #36190]
|
|
|
22.
|
|
CORONATION PROCESSION PANORAMA
PANORAMA. CORONATION PROCESSION PANORAMA. London: Raphael Tuck, no date, [1952]. Large 4to 12 x 9 3/42" opening to 4 times that size, VG-Fine and COMPLETE WITH 45 PAPER FIGURES! There are horses, mounted cavalrymen, representatives of the Yeoman of the Guard and more. Each of the panels is beautifully illustrated...
[Book #35731]
|
|
|
23.
|
|
(EDGERTON, LINDA)illus.
FATHER TUCK SENDS TO YOU SIXTEEN LOVELY THINGS TO DO
CHARMING TUCH PANORAMA
PANORAMA. FATHER TUCK SENDS TO YOU SIXTEEN LOVELY THINGS TO DO. London: Tuck no date, circa 1915. Oblong 6 x 4 1/2", light shelf wear, VG+. This is a charming 16 panel panorama illustrated in rich colors by Linda Edgerton in the style of Attwell. The theme is activities for...
[Book #31657]
|
|
|
24.
|
|
FATHER TUCK'S EXPRESS TRAIN PANORAMA WITH MOVEABLE PICTURES
RARE PANORAMA COMPLETE WITH 15 FIGURES
PANORAMA. FATHER TUCK'S EXPRESS TRAIN PANORAMA WITH MOVABLE PICTURES. London: Raphael Tuck no date, ca 1900. Large 4to, 12 x 10 1/2" opening to 4 times that size. Rear flap with tear and flap opening repaired else VG+ and COMPLETE WITH ALL 16 PAPER FIGURES! Each of the panels is...
[Book #23080]
|
|
|
25.
|
|
FIELD AND FARM
CHARMING FARM PANORAMA
PANORAMA. FIELD AND FARM, NY: S. Gabriel 1913. 4to, pict. bds, covers rubbed else VG. This is a charming tunr of the century panorama with illustrations on both sides of the panels. Each panel is 8 x 10" . One side features various animals (pig, horse, rooster, sheep etc. The...
[Book #14546]
|
|
|
26.
|
|
(DINAH)illus.
FUN AT THE SEASIDE PANORAMA BOOK
PANORAMA. FUN AT THE SEASIDE SCENIC PANORAMA BOOK. Lond: Tuck no date, circa 1955. Large 4to, 12 x 10 1/2" opening to 4 times that size, Fine and COMPLETE WITH 48 PAPER DOLL FIGURES! Each of the panels is beautifully illustrated with chromolithographs by DINAH. There are numbered slats into...
[Book #17095]
|
|
|
27.
|
|
FUTTOGET KOMMER!
GREAT TRAIN PANORAMA SHAPE BOOK
PANORAMA. FUTTOGET KOMMER! Kobenhavn: Tichard Edelmanns Kunstforlag circa 1950. Oblong 4to, fine condition. A wordless panorama of train cars consisting of 8 panels folded accordion style that open to 5 1/2 feet. Printed with rich color lithos on both sides and with several panels having cut-out shapes and windows. Charming.
[Book #32041]
|
|
|
28.
|
|
GRANDFATHER'S FARM PANORAMA
WONDERFUL FARM PANORAMA
PANORAMA. GRANDFATHER'S FARM PANORAMA. NY: Platt & Munk 1948. Obl. 4to (10 x 8 1/2"), cl. backed glossy pictorial boards, Fine. This is a marvelous farm panorama that opens to 10 feet. Illustrated on both sides is bright colors in the style of Tenggren, the various panels depict farm animals...
[Book #17107]
|
|
|
29.
|
|
(KAULA, EDNA)illus.
I WISH I WERE A DANCER
PANORAMA WITH PUNCHOUTS P
PANORAMA. I WISH I WERE A DANCER. Garden City: Carden City Books (1952). Oblong 8vo, pictorial boards folded accordion style, some rubbing, VG. Opening to 5 feet and illustrated in typical 50's style with color lithos by Edna Kaula. At the end of the book are 2 leaves of die-cut...
[Book #31028]
|
|
|
30.
|
|
(VIVIENNE)illus.
VIVIENNE
I WISH I WERE A NURSE
PANORAMA WITH PUNCH-OUTS
PANORAMA. I WISH I WERE A NURSE. NY: Garden City 1952. Obl. 8vo, pict. boards, fine. This is a 5 foot panorama with 3 sections of punchout figures that the reader can use to play with and then replace for storage. Illustrated in typical 50's style by VIVIENNE and replete...
[Book #21944]
|
|
|
31.
|
|
LITTLE FOLK'S HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES
PANORAMA. LITTLE FOLK'S HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES by J.S. Locke. Bost: De Wolfe Fiske nd ca 1893. Large oblong 4to, [16]p. incl. covers, folded accordion style, stiff board covers, edgewear and overall wear, doors of Independence Hall missing from cover, else VG-. Featuring 8 exceptionally fine, large chromolithographs depicting...
[Book #8606]
|
|
|
32.
|
|
PANORAMA OF MONKS
HAND-COLORED PANORAMA
PANORAMA. PANORAMA OF MONKS. no pub. info., Italian circa 1850. 2 3/4 x 4", boards, spine repaired else VG in plain slipcase (chipped). There are 36 very fine hand-colored illustrations of various monks with identification of each on the bottom. Opening accordion style.
[Book #30779]
|
|
|
33.
|
|
PANORAMA OF WILD ANIMALS
GREAT DEAN PANORAMA
PANORAMA. PANORAMA OF WILD ANIMALS. London: Dean, no date, circa 1880. Oblong 4to (10 3/8 x 7 1/2"), pictorial boards folded accordion style. Slight wear at folds else VG+. There are 10 panels of vivid chromolithographed scenes showing wild animals in their surroundings. Includes Polar Bear and Ibex at the...
[Book #34656]
|
|
|
34.
|
|
(ALIQUIS)illus.
HUMPTY DUMPTY
RARE FANTASY PANORAMA
PANORAMA. THE PICTORIAL HUMPTY DUMPTY sketched and etched by ALQUIS (pseudonym of Samuel Edward Maberly). London: Tilt & Bogue 1843. Narrow 4to measuring 9 1/4 wide x 3 1/2" high when closed and opening to more than 5 feet horizontally. Slight cover soil and rubbing else near Fine. The famous...
[Book #36287]
|
|
|
35.
|
|
PLAYTIME: A PANORAMA
PANORAMA. PLAYTIME. np:Whitman nd circa 1925. 4to, cl. backed pict. bds, sl. wear at hinges else VG+. This is a charming panorama that measures 8x10 when closed and opens up to 64". Printed in bold colors on each side, all illus. feature cherubic little children in the style of Chloe...
[Book #7654]
|
|
|
36.
|
|
(VULLEMIN, E)illus.
ALBUM OFFICIEL DE LA FETE DES VIGNERSONS
FABULOUS WINE-MAKING PANORAMA
PANORAMA. (WINE) ALBUM OFFICIEL DE LA FETE DES VIGNERONS VEVEY 1889. Lausanne & Vevey: F. Payot & Loertscher, Jacot Guillarmod 1889. Printed wrap covers, 5 1/4 x 6 7/8" when closed, scattered foxing, VG+. This is a souvenir of the wine harvesting festival held in Vevey Switzerland. The festival originated...
[Book #34782]
|
|
|
37.
|
|
(WEISGARD, LEONARD)illus.
PLAY MERRY-GO-ROUND
PAPER TOY. PLAY MERRY-GO-ROUND with 4 panoramas. NY:J.L. Schilling, 1944. Pictorial cardboard case with cut-outs in unused condition measuring 15x9". This is a children's merry-go-round that can be assembled without glue by using slots provided. When erected, the unit measure 8" in diameter. It comes with 4 separate "indestructible" panoramas...
[Book #1863]
|
|
|
38.
|
|
(belves, pierre)illus.
PERE CASTOR
L'AUTOMNE: UNE FRISE A COLORIER
UNUSUAL PERE CASTOR TITLE
PERE CASTOR. L'AUTOMNE: UNE FRISE A COLORIER. Paris: Flammarion (1944). Sq. 4to, pict. wraps, sl. corner soil else fine and unused. 1st ed. This is one long continuous sheet of paper folded. When opened up it measures nearly 3 feet long. The scene inside is a wonderful scene of people...
[Book #32793]
|
|
|
39.
|
|
(belves, pierre)illus.
PERE CASTOR
PRINTEMPS: UNE FRISE A COLORIER
UNUSUAL PERE CASTOR TITLE
PERE CASTOR. LE PRINTEMPS: UNE FRISE A COLORIER. Paris: Flammarion (1946). Sq. 4to, pict. wraps, fine and unused. 1st ed. This is one long continuous sheet of paper folded. When opened up it measures nearly 3 feet long. The scene inside is a wonderful farming image. Illustrated by Pierre Belves...
[Book #32791]
|
|
|
40.
|
|
(belves, pierre)illus.
PERE CASTOR
CAMPEURS: UNE FRISE A COLORIER
UNUSUAL PERE CASTOR TITLE
PERE CASTOR. LES CAMPEURS: UNE FRISE A COLORIER. Paris: Flammarion (1947). Sq. 4to, pict. wraps, fine and unused. 1st ed. This is one long continuous sheet of paper folded. When opened up it measures nearly 3 feet long. The scene inside shows boys sitting around the campfire with all of...
[Book #32792]
|
|
|
41.
|
|
(POGANY, WILLY)illus.
THREE BEARS
SCARCE POGANY PANORAMA
(POGANY,WILLY)illus. THE THREE BEARS. NY: Henry Holt, no date, circa 1920. 12mo (5 1.4 x 6"), pictorial boards, edges slightly rubbed and few brown marks else VG+. This is a wonderful PANORAMA book of 14 panels that open accordion fashion. Printed on both sides, one side offers the text in...
[Book #12288]
|
|
|
42.
|
|
(POTTER, BEATRIX)illus.
POTTER, BEATRIX
STORY OF MISS MOPPET
POTTER,BEATRIX. THE STORY OF MISS MOPPET. NY & Lond:Warne nd [1906]. 24mo WALLET PANORAMA. Grey cloth, pict. paste-on of cat on flap, some cover soil and creasing on a few panels, overall VG. 1st ed., American issue (NY & Lond instead of Lond & NY). Illustrated with 14 lovely color...
[Book #5406]
|
|
|
43.
|
|
(POTTER, BEATRIX)illus.
POTTER, BEATRIX
STORY OF MISS MOPPET
POTTER,BEATRIX. THE STORY OF MISS MOPPET. Warne: London & NY 1906. 24mo, WALLET PANORAMA format. Grey cloth, pictorial paste-on of cat on flap, slight internal soil and wear, near Fine, bright copy. 1st edition. Illustrated with 14 lovely color illustrations that open accordian style. (Quinby 11;Linder p. 426). Due to...
[Book #12381]
|
|
|
44.
|
|
(POTTER, BEATRIX)illus.
POTTER, BEATRIX
STORY OF MISS MOPPET
POTTER,BEATRIX. THE STORY OF MISS MOPPET. Warne: NY & Lond. 1906. 24mo WALLET PANORAMA. Grey cloth, pict. paste-on of cat on flap, small spot and rear cover, light cover soil else VG+. 1st U.S. ed., identical to U.K. except "NY" comes first on back cover. Illustrated with 14 lovely color...
[Book #16014]
|
|
|
45.
|
|
(POTTER, BEATRIX)illus.
POTTER, BEATRIX
STORY OF MISS MOPPET
POTTER,BEATRIX. THE STORY OF MISS MOPPET. Warne: NY & Lond. 1906. 24mo WALLET PANORAMA. Grey cloth, pictorial paste-on of cat on flap, slightest of cover soil else near fine. 1st U.S. ed., identical to U.K. except "NY" comes first on back cover. Illustrated with 14 lovely color illustrations, cloth backed...
[Book #21862]
|
|
|
46.
|
|
(POTTER, BEATRIX)illus.
POTTER, BEATRIX
STORY OF MISS MOPPET
POTTER,BEATRIX. THE STORY OF MISS MOPPET. Warne: NY & Lond. no date, circa 1918. 12mo, tan boards, pictorial paste-on, light cover rubbing else VG+. First published in 1906 in wallet panorama format, this was issued in [1913] in THIS regular book format. This copy lists Johnny Town Mouse on the...
[Book #28364]
|
|
|
47.
|
|
STORY OF HANS THE SWAPPER
RARE PRANG PANORAMA
PRANG PUBLISHER. THE STORY OF HANS THE SWAPPER. Boston: Prang 1863. 2 .5 x 4.25", pictorial wraps, VG-fine. Printed on one side and folded accordion style, each of the 12 pages has a charming chromolithograph with text below. One in a series of 4 panoramas published by Prang and very scarce. See McClinton/Prang p.49.
[Book #28947]
|
|
|
48.
|
|
(PRESTON)illus.
PRESTON, CHLOE
CUDDLY KIDDIES
CHLOE PRESTON PANORAMA
PRESTON,CHLOE. CUDDLY KIDDIES. Lond: Tuck ca 1915. 4to, some rubbing to covers else VG+. This is a double-sided 8 section panorama with 16 fabulous color plates (incl. covers) of Preston's delightful wide-eyed children.
[Book #9714]
|
|
|
49.
|
|
(STRATTON, HELEN)illus.
BLACKIE'S POPULAR FAIRY BOOKS - SALESMAN'S SAMPLE
PANORAMA WITH STRATTON ILLUSTRATIONS
SALESMAN'S SAMPLE. BLACKIE'S POPULAR FAIRY BOOKS. This is a wonderful large panoramic salesman's sample book advertising 9 of Blackie's fairy tales by Andersen, Grimm and others: Ali Baba, Aladdin, Sinbad, Wild Swans, Ugly Duckling, Tinder Box, Hansel and Grettel, Cherryblossom and Roland and Maybird. Circa 1900, some soil and rubbing...
[Book #27584]
|
|
|
50.
|
|
(DISTELHORST, NAN)illus.
FOLLETT, GARTH
CIRCUS
SHAPE BOOK. CIRCUS! Chicago: Wilcox & Follett 1945. Oblong 4to, cl. backed stiff pict. wraps die-cut in the shape of a circus tent, Fine condition. Can be read as a book, or opened up to nearly a 10 foot long panorama. Illus. in bright colors covering the pages by NAN...
[Book #32603]
|
|
|
51.
|
|
FARMYARD PLAY BOOK
SHAPE BOOK PANORAMA
SHAPE BOOK. FARMYARD PLAY BOOK. Akron: Saalfield 1940. 8 1/2" square when closed. Fine condition. Printed on thick boards, the covers stand-up and 8 large die-cut figures emerge (each 8" wide) -different farm animals are hinged together so that the book and animals stand upright and the child can move...
[Book #34686]
|
|
|
52.
|
|
(WAIN, LOUIS)illus.
WAIN, LOUIS
DAYS IN CATLAND: FATHER TUCK'S PANORAMA
RARE WAIN CAT PANORAMA COMPLETE WITH 14 FIGURES
WAIN,LOUIS. DAYS IN CATLAND. FATHER TUCK'S PANORAMA. London: RaphaelTuck no date, ca 1900. Large 4to 12 x 10 1/2" opening to 4 times that size. Small repair on blank part of rear cover else near fine and COMPLETE WITH ALL 14 PAPER FIGURES! (2 figures strengthened on versos). Featuring 4...
[Book #12102]
|
|
|
53.
|
|
(WEISGARD, LEONARD)illus.
LET'S PLAY
CHARMING WEISGARD PANORAMA
(WEISGARD,LEONARD)illus. LET'S PLAY. NY: Schilling 1944. Sq. 4to, stiff pict. wraps, VG. 6 double-sided panels open up accordian style. With no text at all, each panel is charmingly illustrated by Weisgard showing various children's toys.
[Book #17327]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 1 |